Find a Local U3A

U3A in NSW has nine regions, one is designated Sydney Metropolitan while of the other eight regions five are coastal and the remaining three are inland.

Our Regional Representatives are members of the U3A Network NSW Inc. Committee and enquirers may visit our Contact Us page to contact a representative by Email.

The U3A Network NSW Inc. also has a number of Interstate affiliate members.

If an error is found in the information listed on this page please Email Feedback.

Central Coast / Hunter

Regional Representative

Fiona Abbey

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

U3A Central Coast

Cessnock City U3A

Eastlakes U3A

Lake Macquarie U3A

Maitland U3A

Myall U3A

Newcastle U3A

Port Stephens Third Age Learning

SAM [Scone, Aberdeen, Muswellbrook] U3A

Singleton U3A

Southlakes U3A

Tuggerah Lakes U3A

Central & Far West

Regional Representative

Vacant

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

Bathurst U3A

Cowra U3A

U3A Dubbo Chapter

Forbes College for Seniors

Mudgee District U3A

Oberon U3A

Orange U3A

Parkes College for Seniors (Email)

Far North Coast

Regional Representative

Joy Smith

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

Ballina/Byron Bay U3A

Brunswick Valley U3A

Clarence River U3A

Grafton U3A

U3A Northern Rivers (Lismore)

U3A Tweed Coast

Mid-North Coast

Regional Representative

Frank Beukers

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

Coffs Harbour U3A

Dorrigo Plateau U3A

Forster Tuncurry U3A

Gloucester District U3A

Kempsey/Macleay U3A

Manning Valley U3A

Nambucca Valley U3A

Port Macquarie Hastings U3A

Monaro/South East

Regional Representative

James Nichterlein

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

U3A ACT

Batemans Bay U3A

U3A Bermagui and District

U3A Goulburn Mulwaree

Snowy Mountains U3A

U3A Sapphire Coast

Murrumbidgee/Murray

Regional Representative

Greg Brown

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

Cootamundra U3A

Deniliquin U3A

Griffith U3A

Hilltops (Young) U3A

Leeton U3A

Wagga Wagga U3A

New England/North West

Regional Representative

John Sharkey

U3A Network NSW – Vice Pres)

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

U3A Armidale

U3A Bingara (Email)

Inverell U3A

Moree U3A (Email)

Namoi U3A (Email)

Tamworth Regional U3A

South Coast

Regional Representative

Denis Simond

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

U3A Central Illawarra

Kiama U3A

U3A Milton/Ulladulla

U3A Northern Illawarra

Shellharbour City U3A

U3A Shoalhaven Third Age of Learning

U3A Southern Highlands

U3A Wollongong

Sydney Metropolitan

Regional Representative

Helen Matthews

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

Hawkesbury U3A

Liverpool U3A School for Seniors

Macarthur U3A

Interstate

Click a link below to visit your selected U3A’s website.

National

Independent Scholars Association of Australia

Northern Territory

U3A Alice Springs Inc. (Email)

Queensland

Atherton Tablelands U3A

Cairns U3A

Tasmania

U3A Central Coast Tasmania

U3A Cygnet

U3A Hobart

Kentish U3A

U3A Kingborough

Meander Valley U3A

Port Sorell U3A

Tamar Valley U3A

Tasman U3A Inc.

Wynyard U3A

Victoria

Bright & District U3A Inc.

Casey U3A Inc.

Western Australia

Armadale U3A

Bunbury U3A (Email)

Geraldton U3A

U3A Mandurah (Email)

Manjimup U3A

U3A Margaret River Inc.

U3A (UWA)